Official annual reports · United States and Europe · Free

Is this company financially solid? Find out in 30 seconds.

Search any listed company. We read its annual reports and show what matters: profit, cash, debt, and a health score out of 100 that explains itself.

Financial health league table

68 large US and European companies, from their latest annual report. Updated October 22.

Strongest

Strongest
#CompanyOp. marginGrowthScore
1Hermes InternationalFR41.1%+5.5%96
2Ferrari N.v.NL29.5%+7.0%94
3Asml Holding N.v.NL36.9%+15.6%94
4ADOBE INC.ADBE36.6%+10.5%93
5Alphabet Inc.GOOGL32.0%+15.1%92
6Meta Platforms, Inc.META41.4%+22.2%91
7MICROSOFT CORPMSFT46.8%+17.8%90
8VISA INC.V60.0%+11.3%89
9NVIDIA CORPNVDA60.4%+65.5%88
10PayPal Holdings, Inc.PYPL18.3%+4.3%87

On watch

On watch
#CompanyOp. marginGrowthScore
1INTEL CORPINTC−4.2%−0.5%24
2BOEING COBA4.8%+34.5%33
3FORD MOTOR COF−4.9%+1.2%36
4General Motors CoGM1.6%−1.3%46
5Veolia EnvironnementFR6.4%−1.5%48
6CarrefourFR–+0.7%50
7Totalenergies SEFR–−6.2%51
8RenaultFR−13.6%+3.0%52
9STARBUCKS CORPSBUX7.9%+2.8%52
10CHEVRON CORPCVX–−6.8%52

Transparent methodology

18 indicators, 5 areas, one score out of 100

Profitability, balance sheet, cash, stability and growth: each indicator is scored against the thresholds credit analysts use, then weighted. All our formulas are public.

See the method
  1. 25%ProfitabilityDoes the company earn a good living?
  2. 25%Balance sheetCan it absorb a shock?
  3. 20%Cash generationDo profits turn into real cash?
  4. 20%StabilityAre results steady?
  5. 10%GrowthIs the company moving forward?

How to read a company page

  1. 1

    Start with the score

    One number out of 100, built from five areas. Green is strong, red needs a closer look.

  2. 2

    Check the five areas

    Profitability, balance sheet, cash generation, stability and growth. Open each to see the figures behind it.

  3. 3

    Look at the trend

    Charts over up to ten years show whether the company is improving or slipping.

  4. 4

    Verify at the source

    Every number links back to the company's official report.

Free to start. More powerful when you need it.

10-year history, unlimited watchlist, Excel export, compare up to 10 companies. 7-day free trial on every plan.

  • Free0 €
  • Essential€9.90/mo
  • Investor€19.90/mo
  • Pro€49/mo
See plans

Coverage

  • United States: about 6,000 companies (SEC filings, up to 10 years).
  • Europe: listed companies in 28 countries including France, Germany, Spain and Italy (ESEF annual reports since 2020).
  • Gulf and North Africa markets (UAE, Morocco) are not covered yet.
Scorvest: The financial health of listed companies, explained